gift vouchers
donations
login or register
BOX OFFICE:
01584 878 141
Home
What’s on
Film
Theatre
Music
Pop-up Jazz & Folk Café
Comedy
Family
MaLARkey
Talks & Words
Art Exhibitions
Dance
Workshops
Regular Activities
Panto 2024
Your Visit
Booking Tickets
Getting Here
Food and Drink
Visitor Information Centre
Accessibility
Youth Access Initiative
Room Hire & Ticketing
Room Hire
Ticketing Service
Support Us
Become a Friend or Patron
Volunteer with us
Donate
Fundraising
Gift Vouchers
We want to hear from you!
Live Events & Streams
Home
/
Live Events & Streams
You are browsing our
LIVE EVENTS & STREAMS
page. For our film listings,
click here
.
Loading view.
Events Search and Views Navigation
Search
Enter Keyword. Search for Events by Keyword.
Find Events
Event Views Navigation
Photo
List
Month
Day
Summary
Photo
Week
Map
Today
Now
Now
-
27/06/2024
June 27
Select date.
Mar
21
19:00
NT Live streaming: The Motive and the Cue
Mar
22
20:00
Comedy Hotspot
Mar
26
19:15
ROH Live streaming: Madama Butterfly
Mar
28
10:00
Anne's Art Club – Easter Crafts
Mar
29
19:30
Show of Hands
Mar
30
14:00
Event Series
Exploring Shakespeare’s Comedies: The Winter’s Tale
Mar
30
20:00
Sticky Carpet: MOTOWN/NORTHERN SOUL
Apr
1
19:00
Jazz Café at Bill’s Kitchen with High Society Duo
Apr
4
10:00
Anne's Art Club – On Safari
Apr
4
19:00
NT Live – Dear England
Apr
5
19:30
Christina Alden & Alex Patterson
Apr
6
10:30
Sharing Shadows Telling Stories
Apr
9
19:15
Royal Ballet Live streaming: McMillan Triple
Apr
10
16:00
Anne's After School Art Club – Summer Semester 2024 (April/May)
Apr
11
17:30
Games Night @ Bill’s Kitchen
Apr
11
19:30
500 Years | 100 Watches
Apr
12
19:30
Ludlow English Song Weekend 2024 – Passes
Apr
12
19:30
LESW24 Opening Recital & Cabaret
Apr
13
11:30
LESW24 Saturday Morning Recital
Apr
13
14:30
LESW24 Film Michael Tippett 'The Shadow and the Light' & talk & recital
Apr
13
19:30
LESW24 Saturday Evening Recital
Apr
14
14:30
LESW24 Sunday Concert
Apr
15
19:00
Folk Café at Bills Kitchen with John Mosedale and Red Madog
Apr
17
16:00
Anne's After School Art Club – Summer Semester 2024 (April/May)
Apr
17
19:30
David R Abram’s ‘Barrowlands’
Apr
18
19:30
We Three Kings of Rock n Roll
Apr
19
19:30
What Ho Wodehouse!
Apr
19
20:00
Fri Decks: Launch Party
Apr
20
19:30
Russell Kane: HyperActive
Apr
22
19:00
Folk Cafe in Bill's Kitchen with John Mosedale and Red Madog
Apr
24
16:00
Anne's After School Art Club – Summer Semester 2024 (April/May)
Apr
25
19:00
Disney’s Frozen JR
Apr
26
19:00
Disney’s Frozen JR
Apr
27
14:00
Disney’s Frozen JR
Apr
27
19:00
Disney’s Frozen JR
Apr
29
19:15
Royal Ballet Live streaming: Swan Lake
May
1
16:00
Anne's After School Art Club – Summer Semester 2024 (April/May)
May
1
18:45
ROH Live streaming: Carmen
May
8
19:30
Lady Maisery
May
9
17:30
Games Night @ Bill’s Kitchen
May
9
19:00
NT Live streaming: NYE
May
10
19:30
Rock for Heroes
May
11
11:00
Iconic collage workshop with Caris Jackson
May
13
19:00
Jazz Café at Bill’s Kitchen with The Quartet
May
15
19:30
Wednesday Concert: Huw Wiggin and Noriko Ogawa
May
17
19:30
COMEDY NIGHT
May
18
14:00
Exploring Shakespeare’s Comedies: The Winter's Tale
May
18
19:30
Ludlow Orchestra: Spring Concert
May
20
19:00
Folk Café at Bill’s Kitchen with Steve & Julie Wigley
May
22
19:00
LPF24 – Celebrity Concert
May
22
19:15
Event Series
Royal Ballet Live streaming: The Winter’s Tale
May
23
10:30
LPF24 – Rainer Hersch 'All Classical Music Explained'
May
23
14:30
LPF24 – Lucy Parham 'I Clara' with Dame Harriet Walter
May
23
16:30
LPF24 – Martin James Bartlett
May
23
19:30
LPF24 – Charles Owen
May
24
10:30
LPF24 – Best of British pt1 with Mark Bebbington
May
24
12:30
LPF24 – Masterclass with Charles Owen
May
24
16:00
LPF24 – Benjamin Frith and Heidi Rolfe
May
24
19:30
Kora Master Suntou Susso
May
24
19:30
LPF24 – Tyler Hay 'Better Than Beethoven'
May
25
10:30
LPF24 – Best of British Pt2 with David Owen Norris
May
25
14:00
LPF24 – Looking For Me Friend – The Music of Victoria Wood
May
25
14:00
LPF24 – Looking For Me Friend – The Music of Victoria Wood
May
25
16:30
LPF24 – Anne Lovett 'You Heard It In A Film'
May
25
19:00
LPF24 – Strictly Piano
May
25
22:00
LPF24 – Christina McMaster 'Lie Down and Listen'
May
26
11:00
LPF24 – Silent Piano
May
26
11:00
LPF24 – 'How We Listen' with Christina McMaster
May
26
14:00
LPF24 – Tomos Boyles
May
26
16:00
LPF24 – Jazz in the Afternoon
May
26
18:30
LPF24 – Baroque and Roll
May
30
10:00
Anne's Art Club – Egyptian Treasures
May
30
19:15
Sadler's Wells Ballet Live streaming: Message in a Bottle
May
31
19:30
The Rotundas
Jun
1
14:30
Boots and Cats FAMILY RAVE
Jun
3
19:00
Jazz Café at Bill’s Kitchen with James Chadwick Duo
Jun
7
19:30
An Audience with John Sergeant
Jun
8
19:30
Kick Out Cancer Cabaret
Jun
8
19:30
Ludlow Choral Society – Rossini – La Petite Messe Solonelle
Jun
11
19:15
ROH Live streaming: Andrea Chenier
Jun
13
17:30
Games Night @ Bill’s Kitchen
Jun
13
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
14
19:30
SEEN by Pentabus Young Writers
Jun
14
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
15
18:30
SEEN by Pentabus Young Writers
Jun
15
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
15
20:00
FRINGE: STICKY CARPET.. 1980'S Night
Jun
16
12:00
Secret Gardens of Ludlow – 2024
Jun
16
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
17
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
18
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
19
19:30
Wednesday Concert: George Caird Oboe Quartet
Jun
19
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
20
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
21
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
22
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
23
19:30
Romeo & Juliet at Ludlow Castle
Jun
27
19:00
The Sound of Music
Jun
27
19:30
Tony McManus and Julia Toaspern
Previous
Events
Today
Next
Events
Subscribe to calendar
Google Calendar
iCalendar
Outlook 365
Outlook Live
Export .ics file
Export Outlook .ics file
Subscribe for the latest news and updates: